Staff List

Teaching Staff 2019/2020

Alexpark2015 0352

Mr Phil Brooke


Headteacher

Mrs Claire Williams


Deputy Headteacher

DSC 5220

Mrs Charlotte Millward


SENCO

DSC 5154

Miss Sarah Cresswell


Class 1 – Reception

DSC 5257

Miss Emma Hulmes


Class 2 – Reception

DSC 5297

Mrs Lindsey Trafford-Haigh


Class 3 - Year 1

Miss Louise Freeman


Class 4 - Year 1

DSC 5077

Miss Jen Garratt


Class 5 - Year 2

DSC 5055

Miss Alex Simpson


Class 6 - Year 2

DSC 5293

Mrs Claire Hunter


Class 7 - Year 3

Miss Lauren Stavert


Class 8 - Year 3

Miss Toni Zaccaria


Class 9 - Year 4

Mr Dave Seneviratne


Class 10 - Year 4

DSC 5300

Mr Luke Read


Class 11 - Year 5

DSC 5328

Mr Laurence Jowett


Class 12 - Year 5

DSC 5314

Mr Mike Williams


Class 13 - Year 6

DSC 5316

Mrs Hayley Wood


Class 14 - Year 6

Mrs Anne Causer


Science Teacher

Mrs Laura McCumesky


Teacher

Teaching Assistants 2019/2020

DSC 5139

Mrs Karen Walsh


Reception

DSC 5088

Mrs Libby Roebuck


Reception

Mrs Nichola Tracey


Year 1

DSC 5083

Mrs Pat Kirby


Year 1

DSC 5274

Mrs Karen Parkes


Year 1

DSC 5065

Miss Nikki Sykes


Year 3

DSC 5311

Mrs Carole Holbrook


Year 2

DSC 5229

Mrs Pam Brown


Year 3

DSC 5110

Mrs Teresa Campbell


Year 4

Alexpark2015 0355

Miss Emily Mitchell


Year 6

DSC 5285

Ms Nancy Dunne


Inclusion

DSC 5280

Miss Fiona Oakley


Learning Support Assistant for named children

Alexpark2015 0360

Miss Mikila Prince


Learning Support Assistant for named children

DSC 5225

Mrs Julie Kirby


Learning Support Assistant for named children

Mrs Claire Glennon


Year 6

DSC 5263

Mrs Julie Rhodes


Learning Support Assistant for named children

Mrs Holly Forrester


School Support Staff 2019/2020

Mr Peter Mayhew


School Business Manager

DSC 5141

Mrs Joanne Lockett


School Admin Officer

DSC 5061

Mrs Rachel Morley


School Finance Officer

Mr Sam Chambers


Site Manager

Jose Fortes Lainos


Site Officer

Lee Carroll


Pastoral Lead

Midday Assistants 2019/2020

Mrs Joanne Lockett


Midday Supervisor

Mrs Lynda Bather


Midday Assistant

Mrs Donna Evans


Miss Sam Everall


Miss Claire Fretwell


Mrs Christine Mather


Miss Fiona Oakley


Miss Mikila Prince


Mrs Libby Roebuck


Mrs Sue Simpson


Mrs Jen Timblin


Elizabeth Webb


Midday Assistant

Mrs Nichola Tracey


Mrs Joanne Wilson


Mrs Melanie Wood


Miss Joanne Yates


Jessica Holliday


Bethany Kirby


Danielle Tilly


Anna Pajak


Claire Dalgliesh


Cherie Robinson


Cleaning Staff 2019/2020

JMS Cleaning Services


Catering Staff 2019/2020

Staff from Dolce Ltd